Competition Entrants 2022
 
Currently 21 team(s) have entered 171 competitors

Competition Entrants    
    
Primary 4 A Side
9
(12 teams 2019)  
Secondary 4 A Side
3
(7 teams 2019)  
Pairs
29
(43 pairs 2019)  
Mixed Pairs
11
(11 pairs 2019)  
Mens Singles
33
(51 entrants 2019)  
Ladies Singles
10
(8 entrants 2019)  
Sub 5 Singles
0
(32 entrants 2019)  


Primary 4 A Side          
      
Team Entries (9)     Players    
           
Athletico Talbot (A)Fred CookDarren LloydAdy PittsNeil Tanner
Athletico Talbot (B)Gareth ClackRyan HewerNick NewmanMartyn Pitts
Bampton DucksMark WalkerDave LatheyNic PritcherRich GidlowSteve Brooks
Bell BSteven BerryMax EverettPaul GillIan LuckettJohn Smyth
Carterton SocialStuart CottenGrayson FisherDarrell FisherNeil RobeyJason Meade
Morris ClownsSimon ChattertonGraham CollettDarran GilbertAndy MoneyJoe Wright
Morris MinorsNeil CooleyWill MoneyWill SmithLaurence TaylorOllie Weaver
Rush 4'sJack BoolsLennon BoughtonTom MerchantLiam Wright
West Witney WangersStuart CoatsAlan FrostDennis MartinCraig PullenSteve Whipp
    
Secondary 4 A Side          
      
Team Entries (3)     Players    
           
HobgoblinsMatt HuttonOlly LyonMatt SykesGraeme WoodwardJonno Woodward
Rowing MachineDanny CaswellThomas FinneyRichard JacksonIan JervisThomas Soanes
WannabeesChris Brearley Sharon KeenlysideJacki LewisBrian Sharples
    
Pairs    
   
Entrants (29)    
     
Alan Frost & Craig Pullen  Danny Caswell & Richard Jackson 
Ewan Lloyd & Will Smith  Fred Cook & Ady Pitts 
Gareth Clack & Ryan Hewer  Gavin Carter & Dave Hunt 
Glyn Davis & Thomas Soanes  Graeme Woodward & Jonno Woodward 
Graham Collett & Steve Mace  Grayson Fisher & Darrell Fisher 
Jack Bools & Christopher Bools  Keith Curtis & Neil Tanner 
Kevin Crouch & Neil Robey  Kevin Grant & Leigh Grant 
Lennon Boughton & Liam Wright  Mark Walker & Rich Gidlow 
Matt Hutton & Matt Sykes  Max Everett & Paul Gill 
Nic Pritcher & Steve Brooks  Nigel Lywood & Steve Pearce 
Paul Bircher & Stuart Coats  Simon Chatterton & Joe Wright 
Steve Jenkins & Mick Stickley  Steven Berry & Ian Luckett 
Stuart Cotten & Steve Lewis  Thomas Finney & Ian Jervis 
Tim Caswell & Stan Webb  Tony Grant & Steve Whipp 
Tracy Clark & Jacki Lewis 
   
Mixed Pairs    
   
Entrants (11)    
     
Adele Butler & Paul Fowler  Ady Betterton & Jo Fowler 
Chris Brearley & Jacki Lewis  Dave Lee & Karen Woods 
Gav Carter & India Carter  Grayson Fisher & Isla Fisher  
Helen Rutterford & Brian Sharples   Jamie New & Michelle New  
Naomi Godfrey & Mick Stickley  Tracy Clark & Paul Clark 
Will Smith & Bev Cross 
   
Mens Singles    
   
Entrants (33)    
     
Ady Pitts  Alan Frost 
Danny Caswell  Darrell Fisher 
Darren Taylor  Fred Cook 
Gareth Clack  Glyn Davis 
Grayson Fisher  Ian Jervis 
Ian Luckett  Jack Bools 
Jason Meade  John Smyth 
Keith Curtis  Kevin Crouch 
Lennon Boughton  Martyn Pitts 
Max Everett  Neil Robey 
Nick Newman  Paul Gill 
Richard Jackson  Roland Finch 
Ryan Hewer  Scott Thompson 
Stan Webb  Steve Whipp 
Steven Berry  Stuart Cotten 
Thomas Finney  Thomas Soanes 
Tim Caswell 
   
Ladies Singles    
   
Entrants (10)    
     
Adele Butler  Caitlin Weller 
Cara Friend   Carole Govier  
Chelle Tyson-Craddock  Isla Fisher  
Jo Fowler   Michelle New  
Naomi Godfrey  Teresa Drinkwater