8 A Side Competition
2019
     
  = Through to next round A = Awarded game - no show
    C = Cancelled or Conceded game
    P = Postponed game
     
  Primary 8s - Semi-Finals  
Thursday 19th Sept
       
  1 Athletico Talbot v Jolly Sportsman
  2 Bampton Ducks v Bell B
       
  Secondary 8s - Sem-Finals  
Thursday 19th Sept
       
  1 Elm Tree v Bell A
  2 Minster Lovell SSC v Morris Minors
       
  Primary 8s - Third Round  
Thursday 12th Sept
         
  1 Morris Marauders v Bampton Ducks
  2 Rowing Machine B v Bell B
  3 Jockey Club v Jolly Sportsman
  4 Athletico Talbot P West Witney SSC
     
  Secondary 8s - Third Round  
Thursday 12th Sept
         
  1 Minster Lovell SSC v Talbot Utd
  2 Elm Tree v Rose & Crown
  3 Morris Minors v Troutlets
  4 Bell A C Morris Midgets
     
  Tertiary 8s - Semi-Finals  
Thursday 12th Sept
         
  1 Romany Beginners v Fox Leafield B
  2 Hobgoblins v Windrush Inn
     
     
  Primary 8s - Second Round
Thursday 4th July
         
  1 Rowing Machine A v Rowing Machine B
  2 Lord Kitchener v Bampton Ducks
  3 Curbridge Griffins C Jolly Sportsman
  4 Sporty Rejects v Jockey Club
  5 Morris Marauders C Three Pigeons
  6 West Witney SSC v Crown Roundheads
  7 Morris Clowns v Athletico Talbot
  8 Duck Sports v Bell B
       
  Secondary 8s - Second Round (1)
Thursday 4th July
       
  1 Troutlets v Touchliners
  2 Eynsham SSC v Rose & Crown
  3 White Hart ML v Talbot Utd
  4 Windrush Cockerels (23/07) Morris Midgets
  5 Elm Tree v Beehive
  6 Bell A v Kitcheners
  7 Nomads v Morris Minors
  8 Crown Clangers v Minster Lovell SSC
       
  Tertiary 8s - Second Round (1)
Thursday 4th July
       
  1 Windrush Inn v The Vic
  2 Lamb & Flag B v Fox Leafield B
  3 Romany Beginners v Wombles
  4 Swinbrook CC v Hobgoblins
     
  Primary 8s - First Round
Thursday 25th April
     
  1 Witney Snooker Club v Jockey Club
  2 Griffins v Bampton Ducks
  3 Carterton Social v Morris Marauders
  4 BYE v Athletico Talbot
  5 BYE v Bell B
  6 BYE v Crown Roundheads
  7 BYE v Curbridge Griffins
  8 BYE v Duck Sports
  9 BYE v Jolly Sportsman
  10 BYE v Lord Kitchener
  11 BYE v Morris Clowns
  12 BYE v Rowing Machine A
  13 BYE v Rowing Machine B
  14 BYE v Sporty Rejects
  15 BYE v Three Pigeons
  16 BYE v West Witney SSC
       
  Secondary 8s - First Round (1)
Thursday 25th April
     
  1 Minster Lovell SSC v Horseshoes
  2 Clanfield FC v Rose & Crown
  3 Nomads v Chequers
  4 Trout v Windrush Cockerels
  5 Wychwood Veterans v Bell A
  6 Fox Leafield A v Troutlets
  7 Morris Midgets v Cross Keys
  8 Touchliners v Pheasant Pluckers
  9 Eynsham SSC v Carterton FC
  10 White Hart ML v Talbot's Alternates
  11 BYE v Elm Tree
  12 BYE v Kitcheners
  13 BYE v Morris Minors
  14 BYE v Talbot Utd
  15 BYE v Crown Clangers
  16 BYE v Beehive
       
  Tertiary 8s - First Round
Thursday 25th April
         
  1 The Vic
v Griffindors
  2 Romany Beginners A Hailey's Last Stand
  3 Lamb & Flag B v Sticks Of Fury
  4 Swinbrook CC v Masonic Chuckers
  5 Taverners v Hobgoblins
  6 BYE v Fox Leafield B
  7 BYE v Windrush Inn
  8 BYE v Wombles