Re-arranged Matches
2019
 
White =Awaiting outcome Black = Self - Sorted Yellow = Committee Adjudication
           
Date
Section
Match
Re-arrange By
Circumstances
Replay date / Action
               
30 15th Aug
B
Lord Kitchener v Rowing Machine A N/A Kitchener re-arranged - lack of players To be played July 29th  
29 18th July
B
Witney Snooker Club v Crown Roundheads 1st August Crown cancelled - lack of players TBA  
28 11th July
F
Lamb & Flag B v The Vic 25th July Vic cancelled - lack of players TBA  
27 11th July
D
Touchliners v Morris Minors 25th July Touchliners throw not available TBA  
26 11th Jul
C
Elm Tree v Minster Lovell SSC 25th July Minster Lovell cancelled - holidays TBA  
25 27th Jun
C
Crown Clangers v Eynsham SSC 11th July Eynsham cancelled - no team To be played 24th July  
24 20th Jun
F
Romany Beginners v Tavernites 4th July Tavernites cancelled - 1 hour notice Awarded to Romany Beginners
23 20th Jun
C
Morris Midgets v Windrush Cockerels 17th July Midgets cancelled - message not passed on To be played 30th July  
22 20th Jun
B
Rowing Machine B v Bampton Ducks 4th July Rowing Machine cancelled To be played 12th August  
21 20th Jun
G
Sherborne Social v Throwers of Spartan 4th July Sherborne cancelled - players on holiday To be played 2nd August  
20 13th Jun
F
Windrush Inn v Romany Beginners 27th June Windrush cancelled To be played 22nd Aug  
19 13th Jun
Prem/A
Three Pigeons v Curbridge Griffins N/A Three Pigs cancelled - lack of players To be played 22nd August  
18 13th Jun
C
Elm Tree v Rose & Crown N/A Elm Tree cancelled To be played 25th June
17 13th Jun
C
Morris Midgets v Crown Clangers 27th June Midgets cancelled To be played 9th July
16 6th Jun
G
Fox Leafield B v Throwers of Spartan 20th June Spartans cancelled twice Awarded to Fox Leafield B
15 6th Jun
D
Cross Keys v Chequers N/A Cross Keys cancelled To be played 4th July
14 6th Jun
F
Romany Beginners v Lamb & Flag B 20th June Lamb & Flag cancelled & no show Awarded to Romany Beginners
13 6th Jun
Prem/A
Bell B v Jolly Sportsman N/A Bell cancelled - holidays To be played 12th June
12 6th Jun
C
Lamb & Flag A v Minster Lovell SSC 20th June Throw not available on 6th To be played 15th August  
11 6th Jun
B
Lord Kitchener v Rowing Machine A N/A Rowing Machine cancelled To be played 11th June
10 6th Jun
Prem/A
Three Pigeons v Carterton Social 20th June Three Pigs cancelled - lack of players To be played 4th July
9 6th Jun
F
Taverners v Masonic Chuckers 20th June Taverners cancelled - no team No action - Taverners resigned
8 30th May
F
Hobgoblins v Taverners 13th June Taverners cancelled - no team No action - Taverners resigned
7 30th May
Prem/A
Three Pigeons v Bell B N/A Three Pigs cancelled - lack of players To be played 2nd July
23rd May
Rowing Machine B v Rowing Machine A 6th June B cancelled - lack of players To be played 1st August  
5 23rd May
C
Elm Tree v Windrush Cockerels N/A Elm Tree cancelled To be played 4th June
4 23rd May
B
Crown Roundheads v Lord Kitchener 6th June Kitchener cancelled - no players To be played 5th June
3 16th May
 B
Lord Kitchener v Witney Snooker Club 30th May Witney SC cancelled - lack of players To be played 21st May
2 9th May
C
Windrush Cockerels v Crown Clangers 23rd May Clangers cancelled To be played 21st May
1 2nd May
B
West Witney SSC v Morris Clowns 16th May West Witney cancelled - no team To be played 11th July
               
               
   
* Where a match is conceded or awarded in the first half of the season, dolls are not added until the halfway point to allow teams to establish a meaningful average.